Mary Star of the Sea High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle
Forever Stars » In Memoriam: Forever Stars

In Memoriam: Forever Stars

Eternal rest grant unto them, O Lord, and let perpetual light shine upon them. May the souls of the faithful departed, through the mercy of God, rest in peace. Amen.

CLASS OF 1954
DiBernardo, Louis (Passed 2013)
Doherty, Duana
Ferrer, Alfredo
Fistonich McCaskill, Georgene
Goulet Shaw, Nancy
Gradis DiRocco, Jeannette
Gustie Schreiber, Kathleen Mae (Passed 2014)
Iacono, Gerald           
Larson, Joseph
McCleerey, Gerald                
Ogle Ludwig, Mary
Onorato DiMeglio, Teresa (Passed 2014)
Ostman, Adelaide                              
Robles, Paul               
Storck, Jerry                                                  
Svalina, Nicholas
Trujillo, Edward J. (Passed 2013)           
 
CLASS OF 1955
Alafetich, Jack (Passed 2012)
Ambrosi, Richard
Colonna, Frank (Passed 2014)
DiLeva Ambrosi, Nancy
DiLeva, Rosario                                             
Espinosa, Robert                               
Gomes Curci, Barbara                                                          
Hernandez, Pete                                                        
Marquez, Robert
Martinez, Robert                                            
Mattera, Vince                       
Munson, Doris            
Perez, Joseph
Siverson, Dick                       
 
CLASS OF 1956
Artiano, Frank                                                
Coffey, Ralph                                    
DiMeglio, Carmen      
DiMeglio Frisina, Lucille (Passed 2004)                                    
Felando, Matt                                     
Gregorio, Joseph                                           
Kuster, Jim   
Marquez, Victor
Meyer Lopez, Sharyn
Mosich Williams, Lucretia
Onorato Gentile, Geraldine  
Pitchford Benson, Georgia Ann (Passed 2015)                               
                                   
CLASS OF 1957
Calise, George                                                           
Finka Pitschlog, Rosemary
Furioli, Robert
Garcia, Julian
Mardesich Casaletti, Kathleen   
Taylor Guardado, Betty (passed 2013)            
Toepel Mellier, Raylene         
Vitalich, Andrew (Passed 2004)
Wieland Alesso, Lynn                        
                                                           
CLASS OF 1958
Barcot, Frank (Passed 2012)
DiBernardo, Rosario                                                  
DiLeva, Louis                                                 
Goulet Robinson, Patricia
Iacono, Richard                                 
Jaconi, Martin
Mosich, Joseph          
Perea Lafatta, Mary Ann                                                       
Robinson, John
Tipich Lind, Lucille                                                     
                                               
CLASS OF 1959
Dempsey, Jack         
DiBiasi Gyerman, Sandi
Emma, Joseph                                                          
Gregorio, Mike                                                           
Gutierrez, Arlene        
Mariani, Nick                          
Marron, Tim                                                   
Martinez, Clara                                                          
Mason, Anthony
McNeice Kumamoto, Eileen                                                 
McNeice Riddell, Kathleen
Onorato McAlleenan, Rose                                       
Russell, Gary                                                 
Salcido, Mike 
Sturdivant Ellis, Susan                                                           
Titchner, Dennis                                                         
Turk, David                                        
Vitalich, Dan                                       
 
CLASS OF 1960
Barley, Barbara
Blahnik, James                                                
Castillo, Manuel    
Davis Rees, Kitty                                                   
Fistonich, Roberta
Hietala Redlew, Marie
Jeldum, Rudy
McClintock, Dennis
Petrich White, Marsha
Tipich, Matthew
Ungaro, Henry                                                           
Uttecht, John
Vegher, Paul  
 
CLASS OF 1961                   
Lambie Mardesich, Beth                                                        
Marron, Anthony                                                        
Onorato Wanta, Filomena
Perez, Ruben                                     
Sabella, Frances                                                        
Sundstedt, Richard 
Tipich, Matthew                                                 
 
CLASS OF 1962                                                       
Marquez, Olivia "Lulu" (Passed 2015)
Olivieri, Jessie                                    
 
CLASS OF 1963       
Bartlett, Gregory (FLHS)       
Hapgood, Richard (FLHS)     
Henry, Francis Gilbert (FLHS)          
Warren, Sharon                     
 
CLASS OF 1964                   
Jaconi Koeth, Susan                                                  
Kopczak, Linda                                                          
Maricich, Nicholas (FLHS)    
Titchener, Susan        
 
CLASS OF 1965
Clark, Lawrence (FLHS)       
LaFarga, Cleo
Marincovich Golonsky, Marleen                                                       
Mendoza, Joseph (FLHS) 
Nunez, Frank Jr. (FLHS Passed 2013)        
Sulich Mucciolo, Diana          
Turk, John (FLHS)     
 
CLASS OF 1966
Blahnik, Gordon (FLHS)
Cardona, Michael (FLHS)     
De Los Reyes, David (FLHS)
DiRocco, Anthony (Passed 2012)
Ficarella Mobley, Florence
Gonzales, Larry (FLHS) (Passed 2016)
Hershman, Paul (FLHS)        
Knaver, Art (FLHS)    
Mariani Kielbasa, Arlene
Marott, Michael (FLHS)
Marsh Landsgaard, Glenna
Martin Banks, Patricia 
Meyers, John (FLHS) (Passed 2015)                                       
Montiel, Fred (FLHS)
Murphy, George (FLHS)       
Ortiz, Timothy (FLHS)           
Rochon, Leonard (FLHS)
Sunjka, Thomas (FLHS)        
Vega, Ernie (FLHS)   
Vuoso, Franceen (Passed 2012)
Wear Murphin, Coleen                                               
Whiteley, Charles (FLHS)
 
CLASS OF 1967
Cate, Wayne (FLHS)
Dolan, David (FLHS) 
Domancich Brunac, Donna                                                   
Nizetich McArthur, Lucille      
 
CLASS OF 1968
Felando, Thomas (FLHS)      
Freese Garcia, Denise                                   
Hroza Amalfitano, Nancy (Passed 2012)
Karcic, John (FLHS)  
Moore Brandt, Annette
Pekich Strong, Christine                    
Wall Allmeroth, Theresa
 
CLASS OF 1969
Hudson, Michael (FLHS)       
Paturzo Blackhurst, Melina
Saggiani, Mario (FLHS)
Zuliani, Paul (FLHS)
 
CLASS OF 1970
Ferrell, Martha                       
Guzman, Marta
PIsano-Acosta, Susie (Passed 2014)                                       
 
CLASS OF 1971
Blumetti, Kathy                                                          
 
CLASS OF 1972
Cabral, Jean                          
Morales, Alfred (FLHS)                                             
Rugnetta, Paul (FLHS)                                  
Sheffield, James (FLHS)                   
Sweeney, Paul (FLHS)                                                          
 
CLASS OF 1973
Galindo, Rosanna      
 
CLASS OF 1975
Foy Metoyer, Annette  
Foxworthy, Maryellen                                                  
Trama, Sandy                                    
 
CLASS OF 1976
Russo, Sal                                                      
Sharp Sanders, Loretta                                                          
 
CLASS OF 1977
Vuoso, George                                                           
 
CLASS OF 1978
Gomez, Juan                                                 
Mavar, Richard                                                          
Messner Roberts, Jenny                               
Stipanovich, John                                                      
Youngblood, Norbert  
 
CLASS OF 1979                                           
Cruz Delgado, Ruth                                                   
Garcia, Julie                                                   
Kalina, Walter                                                 
Lozovina, Stacy                                                         
Mircovich, Mark                                             
 
CLASS OF 1980       
Hallett, Dave 
Martinez, Mike (Passed 2015)  
 
CLASS OF 1981
Ludwig, James
Villa, Mickey James (Passed 2015)
 
CLASS OF 1982                                              
Despal, Nick
Giardino, Michelle
                          
CLASS OF 1983       
Cameron, Robert   
Giardino, Michael C. (Passed 2013)                                                        
Rastello, Kelly            
 
CLASS OF 1984
Jones Barber, Melanie                                   
 
CLASS OF 1985
Vilicich, Mary 
 
CLASS OF 1986       
Henderson, Mickey
Karmelich, Mark
 

CLASS OF 1987       

Ramirez, David (Passed  

 

CLASS OF 1989                                           
Redaja, Richelle                                                         
 
CLASS OF 1990
Snowden, Chris                                                         
 
CLASS OF 1995
Radovcic, Amy (Passed 2014)    
 
CLASS OF 2000
Gregorio, Danielle (Passed 2000)
 
CLASS OF 2002
Burkett, Daniel           
Rossi, Ryan (Passed 2011)                           
 
CLASS OF 2006       
Sayegh, Michael  
 

CLASS OF 2007       

Gutierrez, Christopher (Passed 2016) 

 
CLASS OF 2008
Yodice, Brett (Passed 2013) 
Zankich, Amanda (Passed 2012)          
 
CLASS OF 2009
Espinoza, Vanessa (Passed 2007)   
Lopez, Roy (Passed 2012)              
 

CLASS OF 2010

DeLaCruz, Fabian(Passed 20177)   

 

CLASS OF 2012                      
Adisa, Seyanu (Passed 2015)