Mary Star of the Sea High School

Skip to main content
Main Menu Toggle

CLASSES / ASSIGNMENTS


Class Name Teacher Assignments
Advance Art/ Portfolio Development 1
Advanced Physical Education Mr. Jordan Espino
1
Advanced Placement English Language & Composition 10
Algebra 1 Ms. Melanie Melendrez
Period 1 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Algebra II
Period 2 1
Period 4 1
Period 6 1
Algebra II Mrs. Azalea Muns
Period 2 10
Period 5 11
Period 6 11
American Literature
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
American Literature Teacher Jillian Scognamillo
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Anatomy Mr. Jordan Espino
Period 3 1
Period 5 1
AP Calculus Ms. Kelly McMath
Period 1 10
Period 4 10
AP Environmental Science Mr. Paul Renner
Period 2 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
AP Language and Composition Teacher Jillian Scognamillo
10
AP Literature and Composition Monica Aguilar
10
AP Physics 1 Mr. Mark Loehr
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
AP SEMINAR Mr. Sean Zuvich
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
AP Spanish Language & Culture Mark Brown
Period 2 10
Period 4 10
Art & Music History Mrs. Lorien Sherman
10
Art I Mrs. Susan Edwards
0
ART I & II
Period 1 1
Period 3 1
Period 4 1
Period 6 1
Art I & II Mrs. Lorien Sherman
10
Art Il Mrs. Susan Edwards
0
Art/Music History 1
Art/Music History Mrs. Susan Edwards
0
Beginning Dance & Health Mrs. Brittney Marquez
Period 4 0
Period 5 0
Period 6 0
Biology Courtney Fiamengo
10
British Literature Britt Radine
Period 1 10
Period 2 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Chemistry Fr. Bernard Johnson
Period 1 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 6 10
Christian Vocations Mrs. Kristin Kavanaugh
Period 1 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Consumer Math Mr. Andres Mendoza
10
Economics Mr. Sean Zuvich
10
Economics/AP Government Mr. Robert Lee
Period 2 10
Period 5 10
English 12 World Literature Monica Aguilar
Period 2 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
English 9 Ms. Caitlin Hanley
Period 2 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Geometry Ms. Melissa Neeb
Period 1 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 6 10
Government/Economics Mr. Robert Lee
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 6 10
Honors Algebra 1 Ms. Melanie Melendrez
11
Honors Algebra 2 Ms. Kelly McMath
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Honors British Literature Britt Radine
10
Honors Chemistry Fr. Bernard Johnson
10
Honors English 9 Ms. Caitlin Hanley
10
Honors Geometry Ms. Melissa Neeb
10
Honors Trigonometry/Pre-Calculus Mr. Mark Loehr
Period 1 10
Period 6 10
Honors World History 2019-2020 Ms. Jean Pichler
11
Intermediate Algebra Ms. Kelly McMath
10
Intro to Algebra Ms. Melanie Melendrez
10
Introduction to Social Studies Mr. Paul Renner
Period 1 10
Period 4 10
Junior Religion Mr. Rico Emnace
Period 1 2
Period 6 2
LATIN 2 Dr. Vincent Dever
10
LATIN 3 Dr. Vincent Dever
10
LATIN 4 Dr. Vincent Dever
10
Latin I Fr. Jacob Hsieh
4
Marine Science Mr. Andres Mendoza
Period 2 10
Period 6 10
Modern World History Lt.Col William Spincola
Period 2 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 6 10
PE / Health 9 Jason Gelber
Period 2 10
Period 4 10
Period 6 10
Physics Mr. Mark Loehr
10
Portfolio Mrs. Lorien Sherman
10
Pre-Calculus/Trigonometry
Period 1 0
Period 4 0
Psychology Mr. Jordan Espino
1
Psychology/ssciology Lt.Col William Spincola
11
Religion 11 Patrick Foutts
10
Religion 11 Fr. Jacob Hsieh
Period 2 2
Period 4 3
Religion 11: The Church 0
Religion 9 Fr. Luke Laslavich
Period 2 10
Period 3 10
Period 4 10
Period 5 10
Period 6 10
Religion 9 for International Student Fr. Jacob Hsieh
3
Religion11 Benedict Solomon
1
Senior Religion Mrs. Kristin Kavanaugh
Mr. Rico Emnace
2
Sophomore Religion Ms. Jo Newville Montoya
10
Spanish 1 Mr. Andres Delgado
10
Spanish 2 Mr. Andres Delgado
10
Spanish II Mark Brown
10
Spanish III Mark Brown
Period 1 10
Period 5 10
Study Skills Mrs. Maria Ibarra
6
Trigonometry/PreCalculus Mrs. Azalea Muns
Period 1 10
Period 4 10